Our Staff

AIR FORCE SCHOOL JALAHALLI DETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF

PRINCIPAL - Mrs.Revathy Gurumoorthy

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
01 Mrs.Revathy Gurumoorthy M.Sc., B.Ed Principal 10-11-2021 Permanent

PGT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
1 Mrs A S Gomatiswari M.Sc, B.Ed(Chemistry) PGT 15-09-2021 Probation
2 Mrs Hanimol KP M.Sc, B.Ed PGT 20-09-2021 Probation
3 Mrs D.SashiRekha MBA(finance)B.Ed PGT 15-09-2021 Probation
4 Mr Sai Venkata Raman.T MSc, B.Ed,(Ph.D. pursuing) PGT 20-06-2022 Probation
5 Mr R. Pradeep B.COM, B.PED, M.PED, KSET PGT 20-06-2022 Probation
6 Mrs Latha J MA,B.Ed(Eng Lit), MA Edu. CTET P1 PGT 20-06-2022 Probation
7 Raminder Kaur BA, B.Ed, MA Mathematics PGT - Maths 01-04-2016 Probation
8 DUNA USHA RANI M.Phil in Economics, B.Ed PGT ECONOMICS 23-08-2022 Probation
9 Preethy Mohan BE (Computer Science) PGT COMPUTER 22-04-2024 Probation

TGT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
01 Mrs Usha Joseph B Sc B Ed TGT- Science 15-09-1997 Permanent
02 Ms Anitha Sharma BA B P Ed TGT- PET 02-04-1998 Permanent
03 Mrs Aruna Ramesh MA B Ed TGT-Social studies 07-09-2001 Permanent
04 Mrs Shoma KS MA B Ed TGT-English 01.04.2008 Permanent
05 Ms Geeta Kumari MSc B Ed TGT-Maths 13.04.2009 Permanent
06 Mrs N Vijayalakshmi BA B Ed TGT-Social Science 26.04.2010 Permanent
07 Mrs Tabasum BA B Ed TGT-Social Science 21.06.2010 Permanent
08 Mrs Sudeshna Bhatacharya BA Dip in Music TGT-Music 08.07.2013 Permanent
09 Mrs Madhumita Bose BA , MA(Psychology) TGT-Health & wellness 01.04.2016 Permanent
10 Mrs SP Asha B.Sc,B.Ed,PGDCA TGT-Computer 01.11.2017 Permanent
11 Mrs Sharmi Y BCA,B.Ed TGT-Maths 21.08.2019 Permanent
12 Mrs Sudhansubala Mishra MA, BA, B.Ed TGT-English 30.8.2019 Permanent
13 Mrs Shimi Paul MSC,BSC,B.Ed TGT-Science 5.09.2019 Permanent
14 Mrs Suvarnmala MA, B Ed TGT-Sanskrit 20-07-2020 Permanent
15 Mr Arun Kumar L B.VA,Dip.GD TGT-Drawing 21-06-2021 Probation
16 Mr Kirti Kumar MA, B Ed TGT-Hindi 09-07-2021 Probation
17 Mrs.Sreekala.J MA Eng.,B Ed., TGT English 19-01-2022 Probation
18 Mrs Deepna KS B Sc.,B Ed., CTET TGT 07-04-2022 Probation
19 Mrs Srividhya B Sc.,B Ed. TGT Maths 01-07-2022 Probation
20 Mrs Sowmya S BSc., B.Ed, Maths TGT Maths 12.08.2022 Probation
21 Mrs Kamalashri Prasanna BA, B.Ed TGT 22.06.2022 Probation
22 Mrs Puja Bharti MA, B.Ed TGT Hindi 05.07.2023 Probation
23 Mrs Madhulatakumari BA, B.Ed TGT 22.04.2024 Probation
24 Mrs Prabha Rajagopalan B.Sc Math, MBA, B.Ed TGT Maths 22.04.2024 Probation

PRT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
1 Mrs Syeda Shameeda Tabassum M Sc, B Ed ,PGDEA HM 21-06-2021 Permanent

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
1 Mrs Savita Goel B Sc B Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
2 Mrs Saroj Singh B Sc B Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
3 Mrs Geeta Raina B Sc M Ed PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
4 Mrs Prativa Nayak M A B Ed PRT 04.04.2008 Permanent
5 Mrs Sangeeta Kulhari (SUPW) BA B Ed.Dip in Drawing & Painting PRT 01-04-2008 Permanent
6 Mrs Sunita A K MA TTC,B.Ed., PRT 06-04-2009 Permanent
7 Mrs Raj bala R B,Sc,B.Ed PRT 21.06.2010 Permanent
8 Mrs Cisy Mathew B,Sc,B.Ed PRT 01.08.2011 Permanent
9 Mrs Prabha patel BSc.B.Ed PRT 01.10.2015 Permanent
10 Mrs. Minoo Prasad BA, B. Ed PRT 02.11.2015 Permanent
11 Mrs Prasanna C B.Sc,B.Ed PRT 01.09.2017 Permanent
12 Mrs Veena Verma BA,BE.d PRT 11.04.2018 Permanent
13 Mrs Rekha K R BSC,BE.d,NTT PRT 20.06.2019 Permanent
14 Mrs Priyanka Kumari M Sc, B Ed PRT 07-09-2020 Permanent
15 Mrs Shilpa Jaiswal B Sc, B Ed PRT 21-10-2021 Permanent
16 Mrs Sreelatha Prakash BA, B Ed PRT 21-06-2022 Probation
17 Mrs Sunitha BA, B.Ed PRT 21-06-2022 Probation
18 Pratibha Yadav PRT 23-08-2022 Probation
19 Mrs Shwetha Gahlawat B Sc, B Ed PRT 22.04.2024 Contractual
20 Mrs Saritha Vasudevan B Sc, B Ed PRT 22.04.2024 Contractual
21 Mrs Snekha Rao B Sc, B Ed PRT 22.04.2024 Contractual
22 Mrs Nisha Thakur M.Com, B Ed PRT 22.04.2024 Contractual
23 Mrs Neethu Paulson B Sc, B Ed PRT 22.04.2024 Contractual
24 Mrs Poonam Kumari MA, B Ed PRT 22.04.2024 Contractual
25 Mrs Richa Tiwari MA, B Ed PRT 22.04.2024 Contractual

NTT

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
01 Mrs Sheeba Menon XII NTT NTT 28-06-1999 Permanent
02 Mrs Ezhil Joy BA NTT NTT 01-07-2000 Permanent
03 Mrs Suchitra Samanta MA NTT NTT 04.07.2005 Permanent
04 Mrs Reeta Dhawan MA Dip in Child Edn NTT 01.04.2008 Permanent
05 Ms Manju Gupta B A NTT NTT 01-04-2008 Permanent
06 Mrs Ashwathamma PUC NTT NTT 15-04-2009 Permanent
07 Mrs Farhath Kausar BA NTT NTT 07-09-2009 Permanent
08 Mrs Veronica John PUC NTT NTT 25.10.2010 Permanent
09 Mrs Sheela poudyal PTT NTT 08.07.2013 Permanent
10 Ms.Mohsina Khan B Sc NTT NTT 21.10.2021 Permanent
11 Mrs Latha NTT,B.Sc NTT 11-04-2022 Probation
12 Mrs Parasa Vijayadurga NTT,B Com NTT 21-06-2022 Probation
13 Mrs Shelja Dua NTT,MA BEd NTT 21-06-2022 Probation
14 Monalisa Das BA, NTT NTT 20-08-2019 Permanent
15 Shwetha N B Sc, NTT NTT 22.04.2024 Probation

NON –TEACHING STAFF

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
01 Mrs SmitaJaiswal (Librarian) BA,MA,B.LB B .Ed, Librarian 01.10.2019 Permanent

LIST OF ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sl No Name of the Teacher Qualification Appointment Date of Appointment Appointment
01 Amrutha H S BBM Office Superintendent 01.07.2022 Probation
02 Mrs Pushpa shashikumar B Com,Dip in C A ,Tally Acct. Asst. 15-03-2013 Permanent
03 Mrs Roopa (Clerk) B Com Clerk 01.07.2017 Permanent
04 Ms Shwetha V B Com Admin Clk 13.11.2017 Permanent
05 Mrs.Padmini Rani II PUC Lab Asst 04-07-2022 Probation
06 Shwet Bahadur Chaturvedi II PUC Science Lab PHY 21-06-2023 Probation
07 Reshma G Bsc in Bio Technology, Phar Lab Bio 21-06-2023 Probation
08 Vinay Dharini S B Tech Comp Lab Asst 22.04.2024 Probation
09 Mrs Bhavya Diploma Clerk 24.04.2024 Contractual
10 Mr Prathap MA, M Ed Clerk 24.04.2024 Contractual

Ayah/Peon

Sl No Name of the Peon Qualification Date Of Birth Date of Appointment Appointment
01 Mrs Asirvadamma SSLC 16.04.1972 05-07-1996 Permanent
02 Mr Venkatesh V 12.06.1973 01-06-2003 Permanent
03 Mrs Tamil Selvi SSLC 10.05.1970 01-04-2008 Permanent
04 Mrs Jyothi SSLC 19.05.1975 01.04.2010 Permanent
05 Mrs Gowri J VI 10.06.1977 01-04-2010 Permanent
06 Mrs Easther V 10.02.1978 15.09.2015 Permanent
07 Mr Suresh Babu SSLC 07.08.1981 02.09.2015 Permanent
08 Mrs Karthika II PUC 13.11.1986 01.04.2016 Permanent
09 Mr Raja K 9TH 19.11.1984 09.04.2018 Permanent
10 Mrs Gangarajamma 7th 18.06.1990 16.01.2019 Permanent
11 Mrs Uma K 8th 17.10.1985 09.04.2018 Permanent
12 Mrs Shanthi 10th 04.04.1981 19.06.2019 Probation
13 Mrs.Esther Rani 7th 27-07-1986 21-06-2022 Probation
14 Mrs Anurekha 7th 16-08-1982 21-06-2022 Probation
15 Mrs Sunitha 10th 01-05-1993 21-06-2022 Probation
16 Mr.Sangam Kumar 12th 30-06-1998 01-04-2022 Probation
17 Mr.Vinay 10th 26-04-1995 01-04-2022 Probation
18 Mr.Haris Xavier 10th 17-11-1984 01-04-2022 Probation
19 Mrs.Nadiyashree 10th 01-01-1987 01-04-2022 Probation
20 Mrs.Manimeghalai 10th 12-07-1991 01-04-2022 Probation
21 Mr.Arul Pandiyan V 10th 08-04-1998 13-05-2022 Probation
22 Mr Bhagyaraj 7th 12.06.1984 23.08.2022 Probation
23 Mr Shivkumar Yadav 10th 07.03.1991 23.08.2022 Probation
24 Mr Rajeshwar K Pathak SSLC 22.04.2024 Probation
25 Mr Nitesh kumarBaitha SSLC 22.04.2024 Probation
26 Mr Shweta SSLC 22.04.2024 Probation
27 Mr Prema S SSLC 22.04.2024 Contractual
28 Mr Akhilesh pal SSLC 22.04.2024 Contractual
29 Mr Mehak SSLC 22.04.2024 Contractual
30 Mr Arsiyabhanu SSLC 22.04.2024 Contractual
31 Mr Reeta C SSLC 22.04.2024 Contractual

We are lucky to have a very supportive school management that takes keen interest in improving all facts of the school, who feel proud to be part of the Indian air Force family in supporting their cause thereby imbue the values of patriotism, loyalty and dedication in the impressionable minds of the young citizens. We cheer the students to touch the sky with glory in its true sense in their every endeavor.